2019 Grand Slam results

1.5 cc  Class 1

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia EC Hungary GS Switzerland GS Poland GS x2 Ukraine Total points
1 Rain Teder Estonia 8 10 10 - - - 28
2 Lembit Vaher Estonia 10 8 8 - - - 26
3 Lauri Teder Estonia 5 6 - - - - 11
4 Andrii Yakymiv Ukraine - - 6 - - - 6
5 Evgeni Soloviev Russia - 5 1 - - - 6
6 Volker Besang Germany 6 - 0 - - - 6
7 Dmitriy Savinykh Russia - - 5 - - - 5
8 Viktor Lysenko Ukraine - - 4 - - - 4
9 Lynn Blowers United Kingdom 4 - - - - - 4
  Anders Martinelle Sweden - 4 - - - - 4
11 Philipp Meier Switzerland 0 - 3 - - - 3
12 Sven Aadla Estonia - 1 2 - - - 3
13 Natalia Bach Switzerland 3 - 0 - - - 3
  Galina Solovieva Russia - 3 0 - - - 3
15 Gianni Mattea Italy 2 - - - - - 2
  Taavi Orumaa Estonia - 2 - - - - 2
17 Györgyi Bondor Hungary 1 - 0 - - - 1
18 Florian Baumann Switzerland 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Alexandr Barbin Russia 0 0 0 - - - 0
  Sylvia Bach Switzerland 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Raimond Viires Estonia - 0 - - - - 0
  Lev Shprints Russia - - 0 - - - 0
  Tamas Tamasoczki Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Boleslaw Judkowiak Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Zbigniew Cholewczynski Poland - - 0 - - - 0

2.5 cc  Class 2

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia EC Hungary GS Switzerland GS Poland GS x2 Ukraine Total points
1 Lembit Vaher Estonia 10 10 10 - - - 30
2 Vladimir Smolnikov Ukraine 6 8 8 - - - 22
3 Györgyi Bondor Hungary 5 - 6 - - - 11
4 Andre Luman Estonia - 6 2 - - - 8
5 Gabor Dobrocsi Hungary 8 - 0 - - - 8
6 Volodymyr Dombrovski Ukraine 2 5 0 - - - 7
7 Miroslaw Horla Poland - - 5 - - - 5
8 Alexandr Barbin Russia - 4 1 - - - 5
9 Yuriy Ryabets Russia - - 4 - - - 4
10 Claudio Griffanti Italy 4 - 0 - - - 4
11 Andrii Abramyk Ukraine - - 3 - - - 3
12 Manuel Finn Germany 3 - - - - - 3
  Jaroslav Krotchenkov Belarus - 3 0 - - - 3
14 Priit Teder Estonia - 2 - - - - 2
15 Hannes Virunurm Estonia 1 - 0 - - - 1
16 Yevgenii Krachun Ukraine 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Volker Besang Germany 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Oliver Monk United Kingdom 0 - - - - - 0
  Zoltan Nagy Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Mira Decsi Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Edvard Stelling Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Juri Gontar Estonia - - 0 - - - 0
  Lubomir Konarski Bulgaria - - 0 - - - 0
  Imre Mayer Hungary - - 0 - - - 0

3.5 cc  Class 3b

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia EC Hungary GS Switzerland GS Poland GS x2 Ukraine Total points
1 Galina Solovieva Russia - 10 10 - - - 20
2 Evgeni Soloviev Russia - 8 8 - - - 16
3 Ihor Safiyanyk Ukraine 10 - 5 - - - 15
4 Ülo Liimask Estonia - 5 6 - - - 11
5 Mika Döring Germany 8 - - - - - 8
6 Lauri Teder Estonia 6 1 - - - - 7
7 Reimo Pohjakas Estonia 5 0 1 - - - 6
8 Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 6 - - - - 6
9 Wolfgang Döring Germany - - 4 - - - 4
10 Janis Meier Switzerland 4 - - - - - 4
  Linas Adomavicius Lithuania - 4 - - - - 4
12 Dmytro Bilyk Ukraine - - 3 - - - 3
13 Laurin Meier Switzerland 3 - - - - - 3
  Raimondas Kochanauskas Lithuania - 3 - - - - 3
15 Hajnalka Mayer Hungary - - 2 - - - 2
16 Daiva Stelling Lithuania - 2 - - - - 2
17 Ranno Pohjakas Estonia 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Artur Jaskolski Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Miroslaw Horla Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Viktoria Mayer Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Pasquale Mainieri Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Marek Fechner Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Edvard Stelling Poland - - 0 - - - 0

3.5 cc  Class 3

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia EC Hungary GS Switzerland GS Poland GS x2 Ukraine Total points
1 Andriy Smolnikov Ukraine 10 8 1 - - - 19
2 Aleksei Nikulin Russia - 10 4 - - - 14
3 Mart Sepp Estonia - 4 8 - - - 12
4 Serhii Hasanov Ukraine 0 6 6 - - - 12
5 Andrii Yakymiv Ukraine - - 10 - - - 10
6 Jan-Erik Falk Sweden 4 5 0 - - - 9
7 Hannes Virunurm Estonia 0 3 5 - - - 8
8 Daniela Schmutz Switzerland 8 - 0 - - - 8
9 Florian Baumann Switzerland 6 - 0 - - - 6
10 Horst Denneler Germany 5 - 0 - - - 5
11 Pasquale Mainieri Poland - - 3 - - - 3
12 Philipp Meier Switzerland 3 - 0 - - - 3
13 Laszlo Gal Hungary - - 2 - - - 2
14 Steve Turley United Kingdom 2 - - - - - 2
  Kenth Jansson Sweden - 2 0 - - - 2
16 Lauri Teder Estonia 1 0 0 - - - 1
  Leonid Roibu Russia - 1 0 - - - 1
18 Fanny Krasznai Germany 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Augustyn Wegera Poland 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Hugh Blowers United Kingdom 0 - - - - - 0
  Oliver Monk United Kingdom 0 - - - - - 0
  Juri Gontar Estonia - 0 0 - - - 0
  Marek Fechner Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Gabor Petö Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Florian Wanner Switzerland - - 0 - - - 0
  Miroslaw Horla Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Viktor Vasylenko Ukraine - - 0 - - - 0
  Norbert Szentesi Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Viktoria Mayer Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Jozsef Petö Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Edvard Stelling Poland - - 0 - - - 0

5.0 cc  Class 4

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia EC Hungary GS Switzerland GS Poland GS x2 Ukraine Total points
1 Tonu Sepp Estonia 8 10 10 - - - 28
2 Tiit Luman Estonia - 8 8 - - - 16
3 Thomas Finn Germany 10 - 5 - - - 15
4 Valerii Vagin Ukraine - 6 4 - - - 10
5 Jan-Erik Falk Sweden 1 5 3 - - - 9
6 Anette Besang Germany 0 - 6 - - - 6
7 Augustyn Wegera Poland 6 - 0 - - - 6
8 Daniel Kiechl Switzerland 5 - - - - - 5
9 Alfred Kirschner Germany 4 - 0 - - - 4
  Tõnu Luman Estonia - 4 - - - - 4
11 Christoph Rabenseifner Germany 3 - - - - - 3
  Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 3 - - - - 3
13 Andrii Abramyk Ukraine - - 2 - - - 2
14 Piero Bettetini Italy 2 - - - - - 2
  Anders Martinelle Sweden - 2 - - - - 2
16 Laszlo Zsarnoczky Hungary - - 1 - - - 1
17 Maksim Furso Russia - 1 - - - - 1
18 Urs Bach Switzerland 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Wolfgang Schmid Germany 0 - - - - - 0
  Renee Krasznai France 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Volker Besang Germany 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Steve Turley United Kingdom 0 - - - - - 0
  Alberto Adreani Italy 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Gianni Mattea Italy 0 - - - - - 0
  Edvard Stelling Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Bernard Kuhn Poland - - 0 - - - 0
  Volodymyr Tomilov Ukraine - - 0 - - - 0
  Oleksandr Soroka Ukraine - - 0 - - - 0
  Viktor Vasylenko Ukraine - - 0 - - - 0
  Imre Selmeczi Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Leonid Dvornitskiy Ukraine - - 0 - - - 0
  Lubomir Konarski Bulgaria - - 0 - - - 0
  Joseph Krasznai France - - 0 - - - 0
  Jozsef Petö Hungary - - 0 - - - 0

10.0 cc  Class 5

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia EC Hungary GS Switzerland GS Poland GS x2 Ukraine Total points
1 Ando Rohtmets Estonia 3 8 10 - - - 21
2 Michel Duran France 10 - 8 - - - 18
3 Paul-Otto Ströbel Switzerland 5

10

3

-

- - 18
4 Tonu Sepp Estonia

4

3

5

-

- - 12
5 Mikhail Gorbuntsov Russia 6 6 0 - - - 12
6 Danielle Duran France 8 - 2 - - - 10
7 Peter Arlautzki Switzerland 0 - 6 - - - 6
8 Raivo Rähni Estonia

-

4

1

-

- - 5
9 Nils Björk Sweden 0

5

0

-

- - 5
10 Tadeusz Koronka Poland 0 - 4 - - - 4
11 Horst Denneler Germany 2

-

0 - - - 2
  Valeri Krotchenkov Belarus -

2

0 - - - 2
13 Willi Hähnsen Germany 1 - - - - - 1
  Mikhail Oshcherin Russia - 1 - - - - 1
15 Gilbert Huguenin Switzerland 0

-

0

-

- - 0
  Carlo Griffanti Italy 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Giorgio Citterio Italy 0 - - - - - 0
  Christoph Zaugg Switzerland 0 - - - - - 0
  Konstantin Furso Russia 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Piotr Jopek Poland 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Marino Vavassori Italy 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Michael Schmutz Switzerland 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Walter Röder Germany 0 - 0 - - - 0
  Dieter Hecht Germany 0 - - - - - 0
  Roland Bendel Switzerland 0 - - - - - 0
  Hugh Blowers United Kingdom 0 - - - - - 0
  Oleksandr Senchenko Ukraine - - 0 - - - 0
  Frank Hönsch Germany - - 0 - - - 0
  Richard Helander Sweden - - 0 - - - 0
  Tamas Tamasoczki Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Norbert Szentesi Hungary - - 0 - - - 0
  Mira Decsi Hungary - - 0 - - - 0