2018 Grand Slam results

1.5 cc  Class 1

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Rain Teder Estonia 10 10 - - - - 20
2 Andriy Yakymiv Ukraine 8 - - - - - 8
  Lembit Vaher Estonia - 8 - - - - 8
4 Volker Besang Germany 6 - - - - - 6
  Sven Aadla Estonia - 6 - - - - 6
6 Gianni Mattea Italy 5 - - - - - 5
  Alexandr Barbin Russia - 5 - - - - 5
8 Philipp Meier Switzerland 4 - - - - - 4
  Evgeni Soloviev Russia - 4 - - - - 4
10 Florian Baumann Switzerland 3 - - - - - 3
  Lev Shprints Russia - 3 - - - - 3
12 Heinz Bach  Switzerland 2 - - - - - 2
13 Lynn Blowers United Kingdom 1 - - - - - 1
14 Sylvia Bach Switzerland 0 - - - - - 0
  Györgyi Bondor Hungary 0 - - - - - 0

2.5 cc  Class 2

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Vladimir Smolnikov Ukraine 8 6 - - - - 14
2 Gabor Dobrocsi Hungary 10 - - - - - 10
  Edvard Stelling Lithuania - 10 - - - - 10
4 Andrei Usanov Russia - 8 - - - - 8
5 Györgyi Bondor Hungary 6 - - - - - 6
6 Andriy Abramyk Ukraine 5 - - - - - 5
  Juri Gontar Estonia - 5 - - - - 5
8 Volker Besang Germany 4 - - - - - 4
  Lembit Vaher Estonia - 4 - - - - 4
10 Andre Luman Estonia - 3 - - - - 3
11 Piotr Jopek Poland 2 - - - - - 2
  Volodymyr Dombrovski Ukraine - 2 - - - - 2
13 Oliver Monk United Kingdom 1 0 - - - - 1
  Priit Teder Estonia - 1 - - - - 1
15 Yevgenii Krachun Ukraine 0 - - - - - 0
  Alexandr Barbin Russia - 0 - - - - 0
  Hannes Virunurm Estonia - 0 - - - - 0
  Yaroslav Krotchenkov Belarus - 0 - - - - 0

3.5 cc  Class 3b

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Dmytro Bilyk Ukraine 10 - - - - - 10
  Evgeni Soloviev Russia - 10 - - - - 10
3 Ihor Safiyanyk Ukraine 8 - - - - - 8
  Ülo Liimask Estonia - 8 - - - - 8
5 Mika Döring Germany 6 - - - - - 6
  Daiva Stelling Lithuania - 6 - - - - 6
7 Janis Meier Switzerland 5 - - - - - 5
  Raimondas Kochanauskas Lithuania - 5 - - - - 5
9 Theo Verheul Germany 4 - - - - - 4
  Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 4 - - - - 4
11 Laurin Meier Switzerland 3 - - - - - 3
  Reimo Pohjakas Estonia - 3 - - - - 3
13 Fanny Krasznai Germany 2 - - - - - 2
  Ranno Pohjakas Estonia - 2 - - - - 2
15 Linas Adomavicius Lithuania - 1 - - - - 1
16 Rain Teder Estonia - 0 - - - - 0
  Georgi Belski Russia - 0 - - - - 0

3.5 cc  Class 3

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Andriy Smolnikov Ukraine 8 8 - - - - 16
2 Sergij Khasanov Ukraine 2 10 - - - - 12
3 Andriy Yakymiv Ukraine 10 - - - - - 10
4 Augustyn Wegera Poland 6 - - - - - 6
  Jan-Erik Falk Sweden 1 5 - - - - 6
  Kenth Jansson Sweden - 6 - - - - 6
7 Horst Denneler Germany 5 - - - - - 5
8 Oliver Monk United Kingdom 4 0 - - - - 4
  Mikael Sundgren Sweden - 4 - - - - 4
10 Florian Baumann Switzerland 3 - - - - - 3
  Aleksei Nikulin Russia - 3 - - - - 3
12 Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 2 - - - - 2
13 Hannes Virunurm Estonia - 1 - - - - 1
14 Lauri Teder Estonia 0 - - - - - 0
  Joseph Krasznai France 0 - - - - - 0
  Paul-Otto Ströbel Switzerland 0 - - - - - 0
  Steve Turley United Kingdom 0 - - - - - 0
  Daniela Schmutz Switzerland 0 0 - - - - 0
  Leonid Roibu Russia - 0 - - - - 0
  Daiva Stelling Lithuania - 0 - - - - 0
  Juri Gontar Estonia - 0 - - - - 0

5.0 cc  Class 4

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Jan-Erik Falk Sweden 8 10 - - - - 18
2 Tonu Sepp Estonia 6 8 - - - - 14
3 Alberto Adreani Italy 10 - - - - - 10
4 Tiit Luman Estonia - 6 - - - - 6
5 Daniel Kiechl Switzerland 5 - - - - - 5
  Mikael Sundgren Sweden - 5 - - - - 5
7 Christoph Rabenseifner Germany 4 - - - - - 4
  Nils Björk Sweden 0 4 - - - - 4
9 Thomas Finn Germany 3 - - - - - 3
  Leonid Dvornitski Ukraine - 3 - - - - 3
11 Augustyn Wegera Poland 2 - - - - - 2
  Vladislav Yevtushenko Belarus - 2 - - - - 2
13 Anette Besang Germany 1 - - - - - 1
  Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 1 - - - - 1
15 Urs Bach Switzerland 0 - - - - - 0
  Alfred Kirschner Germany 0 - - - - - 0
  Volker Besang Germany 0 - - - - - 0
  Andrii Abramyk Ukraine 0 - - - - - 0
  Gianni Mattea Italy 0 - - - - - 0
  Steve Turley United Kingdom 0 - - - - - 0
  Wolfgang Schmid Germany 0 - - - - - 0
  Edvard Stelling Lithuania - 0 - - - - 0
  Priit Hoyer Estonia - 0 - - - - 0

10.0 cc  Class 5

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Michael Schmutz Switzerland 6 10 - - - - 16
2 Tonu Sepp Estonia 5 8 - - - - 13
3 Michel Duran France 10 - - - - - 10
4 Danielle Duran France

8

-

-

-

- - 8
  Walter Röder Germany 4 4 - - - - 8
  Mikhail Gorbuntsov Russia 3

5

-

-

- - 8
7 Ando Rohtmets Estonia 1 6 - - - - 7
8 Raivo Rähni Estonia - 3 - - - - 3
9 Roland Bendel USA 2 - - - - - 2
  Paul-Otto Ströbel Switzerland 0

2

- - - - 2
11 Konstantin Utkin Russia - 1 - - - - 1
12 Horst Denneler Germany 0 - - - - - 0
  Christoph Zaugg Switzerland 0

-

-

-

- - 0
  Peter Arlautzki Switzerland 0 - - - - - 0
  Dieter Hecht Germany 0 - - - - - 0
  Piotr Jopek Poland 0 - - - - - 0
  Tadeusz Koronka Poland 0 - - - - - 0
  Giorgio Citterio Italy 0 - - - - - 0
  Marino Vavassori Italy 0 - - - - - 0
  Konstantin Furso Russia 0 - - - - - 0
  Valeri Krotchenkov Belarus - 0 - - - - 0