2018 Grand Slam results

1.5 cc  Class 1

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Rain Teder Estonia 10 10 - 8 - - 28
2 Andriy Yakymiv Ukraine 8 - - 10 - - 18
3 Dmitri Savinykh Russia - - 10 5 - - 15
4 Evgeni Soloviev Russia - 4 8 1 - - 13
5 Lembit Vaher Estonia - 8 - 6 - - 14
6 Volker Besang Germany 6 - - 3 - - 9
7 Alexandr Barbin Russia - 5 4 0 - - 9
  Lev Shprints Russia - 3 6 - - - 9
9 Sven Aadla Estonia - 6 - 0 - - 6
10 Gianni Mattea Italy 5 - - 0 - - 5
  Leonid Parfenov Russia - - 5 0 - - 5
12 Ihor Safiyanyk Ukraine - - - 4 - - 4
  Philipp Meier Switzerland 4 - - - - - 4
14 Florian Baumann Switzerland 3 - - 0 - - 3
  Sergey Berlov Russia - - 3 - - - 3
16 Lothar Runkehl Germany - - - 2 - - 2
17 Heinz Bach  Switzerland 2 - - 0 - - 2
  Urs Bach Switzerland - - 2 0 - - 2
19 Lynn Blowers United Kingdom 1 - - 0 - - 1
  Aleksey Malkin Russia - - 1 - - - 1
21 Sylvia Bach Switzerland 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Györgyi Bondor Hungary 0 - - - - - 0
  Zbigniew Cholewczynski Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Viktor Lysenko Ukraine - - - 0 - - 0
  Tamas Tamasoczki Hungary - - - 0 - - 0

2.5 cc  Class 2

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Andrei Usanov Russia - 8 10 4 - - 22
2 Vladimir Smolnikov Ukraine 8 6 - 5 - - 19
3 Gabor Dobrocsi Hungary 10 - - 8 - - 18
4 Edvard Stelling Lithuania - 10 - 1 - - 11
5 Torbjörn Johannessen Norway - - - 10 - - 10
6 Lembit Vaher Estonia - 4 - 6 - - 10
7 Györgyi Bondor Hungary 6 - - 3 - - 9
8 Mikhail Hzheushnevich Russia - - 8 - - - 8
9 Yuriy Ryabets Russia - - 6 0 - - 6
10 Andriy Abramyk Ukraine 5 - - - - - 5
  Juri Gontar Estonia - 5 - 0 - - 5
  Sergei Perehodov Russia - - 5 - - - 5
13 Volker Besang Germany 4 - - 0 - - 4
  Viktor Pakhomov Russia - - 4 - - - 4
15 Andre Luman Estonia - 3 - 0 - - 3
  Gleb Sozontov Russia - - 3 - - - 3
17 Manuel Finn Germany - - - 2 - - 2
18 Piotr Jopek Poland 2 - - 0 - - 2
  Volodymyr Dombrovski Ukraine - 2 - - - - 2
20 Oliver Monk United Kingdom 1 0 - 0 - - 1
  Priit Teder Estonia - 1 - - - - 1
22 Yevgenii Krachun Ukraine 0 - - - - - 0
  Alexandr Barbin Russia - 0 - - - - 0
  Hannes Virunurm Estonia - 0 - 0 - - 0
  Yaroslav Krotchenkov Belarus - 0 - 0 - - 0
  Imre Mayer Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Mira Decsi Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Zoltan Nagy Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Claudio Griffanti Italy - - - 0 - - 0
  Endre Bogdan Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Miroslaw Horla Poland - - - 0 - - 0

3.5 cc  Class 3b

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Evgeni Soloviev Russia - 10 10 10 - - 30
2 Ülo Liimask Estonia - 8 - 8 - - 16
3 Dmytro Bilyk Ukraine 10 - - 4 - - 14
4 Vladimir Kiper Russia - - 6 6 - - 12
5 Ihor Safiyanyk Ukraine 8 - - 0 - - 8
  Yuriy Yarov Russia - - 8 - - - 8
7 Mika Döring Germany 6 - - 1 - - 7
8 Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 4 - 2 - - 6
9 Daiva Stelling Lithuania - 6 - 0 - - 6
10 Taras Priadka Ukraine - - - 5 - - 5
11 Janis Meier Switzerland 5 - - - - - 5
  Raimondas Kochanauskas Lithuania - 5 - - - - 5
  Sergey Uhalov Russia - - 5 - - - 5
14 Theo Verheul Germany 4 - - 0 - - 4
15 Miroslaw Horla Poland - - - 3 - - 3
16 Laurin Meier Switzerland 3 - - - - - 3
  Reimo Pohjakas Estonia - 3 - 0 - - 3
18 Fanny Krasznai Germany 2 - - - - - 2
  Ranno Pohjakas Estonia - 2 - 0 - - 2
20 Linas Adomavicius Lithuania - 1 - - - - 1
21 Rain Teder Estonia - 0 - - - - 0
  Georgi Belski Russia - 0 - - - - 0
  Glenn Pülm Germany - - - 0 - - 0
  Marek Fechner Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Tamas Tamasoczki Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Hajnalka Mayer Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Istvan Janko Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Artur Jaskolski Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Kristjan Liimask Estonia - - - 0 - - 0
  Viktoria Mayer Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Pasquale Mainieri Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Renee Krasznai France - - - 0 - - 0

3.5 cc  Class 3

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Andriy Smolnikov Ukraine 8 8 - 5 - - 21
2 Andriy Yakymiv Ukraine 10 - - 10 - - 20
3 Sergij Khasanov Ukraine 2 10 - 8 - - 20
4 Leonid Roibu Russia - 0 10 4 - - 14
5 Jan-Erik Falk Sweden 1 5 - 6 - - 12
6 Augustyn Wegera Poland 6 - - 3 - - 9
7 Aleksei Nikulin Russia - 3 5 1 - - 9
8 Vladimir Kiper Russia - - 8 0 - - 8
  Kenth Jansson Sweden - 6 - 0 - - 6
  Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 2 4 0 - - 6
  Sergei Perehodov Russia - - 6 - - - 6
12 Horst Denneler Germany 5 - - 0 - - 5
13 Oliver Monk United Kingdom 4 0 - 0 - - 4
  Mikael Sundgren Sweden - 4 - 0 - - 4
15 Florian Baumann Switzerland 3 - - 0 - - 3
  Vladimir Kriger Russia - - 3 - - - 3
17 Gabor Petö Hungary - - - 2 - - 2
18 Maksim Furso Russia - - 2 - - - 2
19 Hannes Virunurm Estonia - 1 - 0 - - 1
20 Lauri Teder Estonia 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Joseph Krasznai France 0 - - - - - 0
  Paul-Otto Ströbel Switzerland 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Steve Turley United Kingdom 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Daniela Schmutz Switzerland 0 0 - 0 - - 0
  Daiva Stelling Lithuania - 0 - 0 - - 0
  Juri Gontar Estonia - 0 - 0 - - 0
  Miroslaw Horla Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Viktor Vasilenko Ukraine - - - 0 - - 0
  Patryk Jerks Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Mart Sepp Estonia - - - 0 - - 0
  Pasquale Mainieri Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Fanny Krasznai Germany - - - 0 - - 0
  Norbert Szentesi Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Marek Fechner Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Hugh Blowers United Kingdom - - - 0 - - 0
  Boris Aström Sweden - - - 0 - - 0

5.0 cc  Class 4

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Jan-Erik Falk Sweden 8 10 - 10 - - 28
2 Tonu Sepp Estonia 6 8 - 8 - - 22
3 Alberto Adreani Italy 10 - - 3 - - 13
4 Tiit Luman Estonia - 6 - 6 - - 12
5 Urs Bach Switzerland 0 - 10 0 - - 10
6 Anatoli Shlapoberski Russia - 1 8 - - - 9
7 Thomas Finn Germany 3 - - 5 - - 8
8 Gennady Uhalov Russia - - 6 - - - 6
9 Christoph Rabenseifner Germany 4 - - 1 - - 5
10 Daniel Kiechl Switzerland 5 - - 0 - - 5
  Mikael Sundgren Sweden - 5 - 0 - - 5
12 Gianni Mattea Italy 0 - - 4 - - 4
  Nils Björk Sweden 0 4 - 0 - - 4
14 Leonid Dvornitski Ukraine - 3 - - - - 3
15 Priit Hoyer Estonia - 0 - 2 - - 2
16 Augustyn Wegera Poland 2 - - 0 - - 2
  Vladislav Yevtushenko Belarus - 2 - 0 - - 2
18 Anette Besang Germany 1 - - 0 - - 1
19 Alfred Kirschner Germany 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Volker Besang Germany 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Andrii Abramyk Ukraine 0 - - - - - 0
  Steve Turley United Kingdom 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Wolfgang Schmid Germany 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Edvard Stelling Lithuania - 0 - 0 - - 0
  Joseph Krasznai France - - - 0 - - 0
  0leksandr Soroka Ukraine - - - 0 - - 0
  Valeri Vagin Ukraine - - - 0 - - 0
  Viktor Vasilenko Ukraine - - - 0 - - 0
  Bernard Kuhn Poland - - - 0 - - 0
  Boris Aström Sweden - - - 0 - - 0
  Anders Martinelle Sweden - - - 0 - - 0
  Gianmauro Castagnetti Italy - - - 0 - - 0
  Gabor Petö Hungary - - - 0 - - 0
  Stellan Aström Sweden - - - 0 - - 0

10.0 cc  Class 5

Pos Name Country GS Germany GS Estonia GS Russia EC Germany GS Poland GS x2 Switzerland Total points
1 Michael Schmutz Switzerland 6 10 2 6 - - 24
2 Mikhail Gorbuntsov Russia 3

5

5

10

- - 23
3 Tonu Sepp Estonia 5 8 - 8 - - 21
4 Paul-Otto Ströbel Switzerland 0

2

10 2 - - 14
5 Walter Röder Germany 4 4 - 5 - - 13
6 Ando Rohtmets Estonia 1 6 - 4 - - 11
7 Michel Duran France 10 - - 0 - - 10
8 Danielle Duran France

8

-

-

0

- - 8
  Mikhail Oscherin Russia -

-

8

-

- - 8
10 Konstantin Furso Russia 0 - 6 - - - 6
11 Dmitri Udarcev Russia - - 4 - - - 4
12 Peter Arlautzki Switzerland 0 - - 3 - - 3
13 Raivo Rähni Estonia - 3 - 0 - - 3
  Sergey Safonov Russia - - 3 - - - 3
15 Roland Bendel USA 2 - - - - - 2
16 Dieter Hecht Germany 0 - - 1 - - 1
17 Konstantin Utkin Russia - 1 - - - - 1
  Sergey Karizhsky Russia - - 1 - - - 1
19 Horst Denneler Germany 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Christoph Zaugg Switzerland 0

-

-

0

- - 0
  Piotr Jopek Poland 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Tadeusz Koronka Poland 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Giorgio Citterio Italy 0 - - - - - 0
  Marino Vavassori Italy 0 - - 0 - - 0
  Valeri Krotchenkov Belarus - 0 - 0 - - 0
  Gilbert Huguenin Switzerland - - - 0 - - 0
  Richard Helander Sweden - - - 0 - - 0
  Carlo Griffanti Italy - - - 0 - - 0
  Oleksandr Soroka Ukraine - - - 0 - - 0
  Leif Persson Sweden - - - 0 - - 0
  Yuri Lysak Ukraine - - - 0 - - 0
  Karl-Arne Karlsson Sweden - - - 0 - - 0
  Endre Bogdan Hungary - - - 0 - - 0